NOTICES

House Colours


TERM DATES 2018
Term 2
Mon 30 April – Fri 6 July
Term 3
Mon 23 July – Fri 28 Sept
Term 4
Mon 15 Oct – Fri 14 Dec

Staff

Name
Title
Room
Year level
Curriculum Responsibility
Quals
Email
Ms Clarinda Franklin
Principal
 
 
Curriculum and Assessment
M.Ed Admin (Hons)
B.A.
Dip.Sch. Mgt
T.T.C
Senior School
Mr Christopher Pipes
Mrs Elizabeth Smuts
Deputy Principal
Class teacher
Room 18
Year 6
P.E. Sport, Waterwise, Health Timetabling, Duties
B.Ed Dip.Teaching
Miss Keitha Bramwell
Class teacher
Room 17
Year 6
Maths, IT
B. Teaching keitha@hauraki.school.nz
Miss Kristy Graveson
Class teacher
Room 16
Year 5/6
Netball
 

Miss Rebekah
Waller

Class teacher
Room 15
Year 5
 Music

Geaduate Dip. Teaching
B.Music

Mr Seann Ashley
 Class teacher
 Room 14
 Year 5
 Maori
B.Ed
Middle School
Mrs Bridget McCutcheon
Class Teacher
Room 13
Year 4
Middle Literacy
B.Ed  Dip.Teaching
Ms Lesley George
Class Teacher
Room 13
Year 4
Book Club
Dip.Teaching Reading Recovery Teacher SPELD Tutor
Miss Emily Jones
Class Teacher
Room 12
Year 4
Drama  
Mrs Chelsea Devine
Class Teacher
Syndicate Leader
Room 11
Year 3/4
Middle Maths
Dance
 
Miss Leisha Calder
Class Teacher
Room 10
Year 3
Drama
Master of Teaching and Learning
B.Science
Mrs Kate Green
Mrs Elizabeth Barker
Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Room 9
Room 8
Year 3
Year 3
Literacy
 
B.Ed Dip.Teaching
Junior School
             
Mrs Wendy Saelmans
Class Teacher
Room 7
Year 2
Music, Middle Choir
Dip.Teaching
Miss Melanie Rickard
Class teacher
Room 6
Year 2
Junior PE/Health
B.Ed
Miss Holly Griffin
Class Teacher
Room 5
Year 1
Music  

holly@hauraki.school.nz 

Miss Lucy Dromgool
Class Teacher
Room 4
Year 1
Enviro/Travelwise
 
Mrs Chloe Ferguson
Class Teacher
Room 3
Year 1
 
 
Mrs Jess Ryder
Class Teacher
Room 2
Year 1
 
Post Grad. Dip.Teaching
Mrs Carlyn Milicich
Class Teacher
Room 2
Year 1
 Technology
 
Mrs Sharon Hawkins
Class Teacher
Room 1
Year 1
 
 
Mrs Nikki Gillies
Class Teacher
Room 1
Year 0
  M.Ed (Hons)
Post Grad. Dip. Ed
B.Ed
nikkig@hauraki.school.nz
Mrs Logan Burson
Assistant Principal
Room 1
Year 0-2
Literacy
M.Ed (Hons)
Post Grad. Dip. Ed
B.Ed
Other Teaching Staff
Mrs Christine Dean
Class Teacher
Room 0
Years 5/6
Special Needs
B.Ed. Dip.Teaching
T.T.C
Mr Tony Ramsay
Music Specialist
Music Room
Years 1-6
Orchestras, Rock Band, Boys’ Choir
Dip.ABRSM(piano), Dip.Teaching, B.Arts
Mrs Kerry Clark
Specialist Teacher
(SENCO)
Kea Room
Years 3/4
Special Needs programmes
SNRT Grad.Dip. SPELD tutor, Reading Recovery teacher, T.T.C
Mrs Carolyn Jones
Specialist Teacher
Mrs Jones’ Room
Years 1-6
Special Needs programmes
Dip.Teaching Reading Recovery teacher, SPELD tutor
Mrs Sandy Coutts
Teacher of Gifted and Talented
Language Room
Years 4-6
Extension programmes
Post Grad.Ed.
Dip.Teaching
B.Ed
 
Mrs Sharon Daulton
Release teacher
Room 9
Year 3
 
 
Mrs Debbie Bevan
ESOL Teacher
ESOL Room
Year 1-6
ESOL
Support Staff
Mrs Ennva Street
Secretary
 
 
 
 
Mrs Sian Thompson
Office Assistant
 
 
 
 
Mrs Paula Gray
 
Librarian
 
 
 
 
Mrs Terry Stewart
Teacher Aide
 
 
 
 
Mrs Sarah Murray
Teacher Aide
 
 
 
 
 
Mrs Karenne Phillips
Teacher Aide
 
 
 
 
 
Mrs Ivy Bright
Mrs Carol Leader
Mrs Suzanne Spooner
Mrs Lauren Cullen
Teacher Aide
Teacher Aide
 
Teacher Aide
Teacher Aide
 
 
 
 
Mr Michael Hebden
Property Manager
 
 
 
 
>Home >Our School >Staff >Mrs Clarinda Franklin